ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hub Trader - IMO 7718917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Hub TraderAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7718917Hits:954
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Hub Trader
Built 1978 Tsuneishi, Numakuma.
Loa. 122.4 m. Br. 20.7 m.
8502 Dwt.
Ex. Fremantle Enterprise (85), Australian Trader (97).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hub Trader
IMO:7718917
Former name(s):
- Australian Trader (Until 1997)
- Fremantle Enterprise (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,218 tons
Summer DWT:8,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN TRADER
© Chris Howell
AUSTRALIAN TRADER
© Chris Howell
AUSTRALIAN TRADER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
matthew on May 21, 2008 06:30 (10 years ago)
hi good to see the old girl Australian trader again,building a model of Australian trader and knew most of the crew and did some work on here 1993-1996 while in lyttelton n.z i wonder why there are now bars on the officers dinning room and officers duty mess?maybe because of pirates?i knew she didn't have those as Australian trader,cheers matt ps i posted 2 photos as Australian trader.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!