ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAIE - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:KAIEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906298Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at GKK power station at Kiel discharging coal 2008/05/20

Klip Marine Shipmanagement Ltd., Tallinn, Estonia
*1990 Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. / Foxhol (#278)

GT: 2,374 NT: 1,509 DWT: 4,161mt
L: 88.25m B: 13.17m D: 5.45m

Deutz MWM SBV8M628 1,440 kW 12.00kn

ex Kaie, EVERSMEER, CADY, SKAGERN
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’38.26” N, 10°33’19.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 270° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Mid
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
23:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 00:00:36 UTCStralsund
2018 September 10th, 15:00:23 UTCGdansk
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:46 UTCGb Mid
2018 August 30th, 00:00:51 UTCStralsund
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:50 UTCSe Ldk
2018 August 17th, 03:00:44 UTCVyborg
2018 August 13th, 12:00:53 UTCKaliningrd
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCNo Rek
2018 August 7th, 10:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:16 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
KAIE
© Henk Jungerius
KAIE
© Henk Jungerius
KAIE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!