ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL WYONG - IMO 9334155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:ANL WYONGAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334155Hits:1,224
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANL WYONG DWT 50,607.Built 2008.Flag UK. Reg Hull. Managing Owners CMA CGM / ANL Operator ANL
Inbound Brisbane From Botany Bay 21/05/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Wyong
IMO:9334155
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060306
Callsign:2AJU5
Former name(s):
- Olympia Rickmers (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:52,000 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°20’37.01” N, 14°51’42.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 129° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:16th May 2018
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 14:00:32 UTCEsalg
2018 May 12th, 01:00:03 UTCLisbon
2018 May 10th, 01:00:10 UTCLe Harve
2018 May 6th, 14:00:24 UTCBeanr
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:07 UTCEsalg
2018 April 8th, 07:00:04 UTCAolad
2018 April 5th, 05:00:41 UTCCgpnr
2018 March 25th, 14:00:33 UTCEsalg
2018 March 21st, 14:00:24 UTCPtlis
2018 March 18th, 09:00:56 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
ANL WYONG
© Paul Finnigan
ANL WYONG
© Paul Finnigan
ANL WYONG
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!