ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL WYONG - IMO 9334155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:ANL WYONGAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334155Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANL WYONG DWT 50,607.Built 2008.Flag UK. Reg Hull. Managing Owners CMA CGM / ANL Operator ANL
Inbound Brisbane From Botany Bay 21/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Wyong
IMO:9334155
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060306
Callsign:2AJU5
Former name(s):
- Olympia Rickmers (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:52,000 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°47’55.87” S, 13°15’8.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 06:00:24 UTCEsalg
2018 August 10th, 06:00:55 UTCBeanr
2018 August 4th, 06:00:05 UTCEsalg
2018 June 26th, 11:30:03 UTCPtlis
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 June 20th, 06:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 June 16th, 14:00:00 UTCEsalg
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:59 UTCCmkbi
2018 May 16th, 16:00:28 UTCEsalg
2018 May 12th, 01:00:03 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
ANL WYONG
© LUC BARRY
ANL WYONG
© LUC BARRY
ANL WYONG
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!