ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Jeongan - IMO 9237113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Maritime JeonganAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237113Hits:421
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At sea spanish southern coast.
Flag: Panama
CS: HODD
GT: 27986
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcyone
IMO:9237113
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240954000
Callsign:SVAU6
Former name(s):
- Maritime Jeongam (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,316 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’28.91” N, 96°8’9.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Vera Cruz
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 12:00:57 UTCBalboa Panama
2018 March 29th, 22:00:45 UTCFukuyama
2018 January 20th, 12:00:18 UTCT.pemancingan
2018 January 6th, 19:00:08 UTCTaicang
2017 November 18th, 16:00:23 UTCLianyungang
2017 November 12th, 18:00:57 UTCCjk
2017 November 6th, 17:30:58 UTCXiamen
2017 October 29th, 10:00:16 UTCSingapore
2017 February 7th, 06:00:04 UTCHaldia
2016 December 21st, 02:00:12 UTCShangjiang
More Of This Ship
ALCYONE
© Michael Schindler
Alcyone
© foggy
Alcyone
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!