ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saltees Gannet WD147 - IMO 7303176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:Saltees Gannet WD147Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7303176Hits:486
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
in Cobh (Ireland) at 17.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Saltees Gannet
IMO:7303176
Former name(s):
- Jenny En Aaltine (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUBBETJE UK183
© Frits Olinga
Saltees Gannet WD147
© Peter Wyntin
Saltees Gannet WD147
© Harma Sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 01, 2008 10:40 (8 years ago)
Hi Harma

This vessel is the SALTEES GARNET not Saltees Canust and I have therefore amended the title of your photograph.

Some additional information:

A steel built Beamer - launched in the Netherlands during 1972. Registered in Wexford and with a Home Port of Kilmore Quay (Both Southern Ireland).
Measurements in metres are 33.89 length, 7.40 breadth and a draft of 3.8. Registered gross net tonnage is 213.

Former names are ALTINE, JANNIE EN KLAAS, LUBBETJE

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!