ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 9083897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Francissen [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083897Hits:4,045
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship for the coast of Vlissingen, the Netherlands, to Antwerp, Belgium.
Dim.: 107x16x5,1 m
Build 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy Brothers
IMO:9083897
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312389000
Callsign:V3TT8
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,957 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°58’23.45” N, 7°0’19.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 186° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Triste
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 23:00:31 UTCChioggia
2017 July 25th, 03:00:16 UTCSfax
2017 July 15th, 14:30:47 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 July 15th, 14:30:42 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 June 17th, 10:00:29 UTCAbu Qir
2017 May 27th, 13:00:27 UTCSousaki
2017 May 7th, 06:00:37 UTCSfax
2017 April 26th, 22:00:42 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 April 24th, 03:00:49 UTCRavenna
2017 April 8th, 08:00:17 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
JOY BROTHERS
© Sorin Tițu
JOY BROTHERS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
JOY BROTHERS
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!