ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Id - IMO 9109964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Ocean IdAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109964Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Anchored in Alicante, Spain.
Flag: Hong Kong, China
CS: VRVZ9
GT: 16712
Year of build: 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Idil
IMO:9109964
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373306000
Callsign:3FJJ3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Id (Until 2012 Apr)
- Ocean Logger (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ocean Laurel (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:28,429 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’17.92” N, 23°48’11.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 32° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Nika-tera
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 14:00:24 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 29th, 22:00:25 UTCHaifa
2018 May 27th, 12:00:12 UTCEregli
2018 May 11th, 04:00:00 UTCTuapse
2018 May 4th, 10:00:17 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 April 26th, 20:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 20th, 14:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 4th, 08:00:40 UTCTuapse
2018 March 12th, 12:30:12 UTCNovorossiysl
2018 January 27th, 05:00:08 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ID
© Marcus-S
IDIL
© fran-tgn
Idil
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!