ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Niki T - IMO 9138642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Niki TAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138642Hits:693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
21 May 2008
built 1997
Flag Marshall Islands
Manager Tsangaris Bros Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismini
IMO:9138642
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016783
Callsign:D5HT9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Falls (Until 2007 Jun)
- Torm Arawa (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,827 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’6.74” S, 18°3’46.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 285° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
00:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 00:00:20 UTCDurban
2018 September 5th, 17:00:46 UTCSavona
2018 September 1st, 06:30:24 UTCCasteleo
2018 August 29th, 23:30:40 UTCCastellon
2018 August 14th, 06:30:48 UTCNikatera
2018 July 24th, 00:00:21 UTCOrder
2018 July 16th, 06:00:26 UTCPtave
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:44 UTCChornomors
2018 March 15th, 18:00:52 UTCPt Set
2018 March 7th, 03:54:12 UTCNl Ams
More Of This Ship
ISMINI
© Patrick Deenik
ISMINI
© Patrick Deenik
ISMINI
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!