ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havi Trader & Lieven Gevaert

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Havi Trader & Lieven GevaertAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:452
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
[b]Havi Trader[/b] (Valletta) > [b][color=0000FF]Chemical Tanker[/color][/b]
IMO: 7917575
Call sign: 9HXH7
G.T.: 6060
LxBxDr: 126,65 x 19,41 x 6,96 m
Speed: 14,25 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 1981 - Yard: A/B Nya Oskarshamns Varv No.:432 / Sweden
Type of ship: Chemical Tanker
Ex-Names: OT-Sulphur (81-83) > Sulphur (83-87) > Stena Sulphur (87-87) > CT Star (87-06)

[b][color=006600]Lieven Gevaert[/color][/b] (Antwerpen) > [b][color=006600]Tug[/color][/b]
IMO: 9120140
Call sign: ORKH
Gross tonnage: 398 / Nett tonnage: 119
LxBxDr: 30 x 11 x4,5 m
Bollard Pull: 43 tons
Flag: Belgium
Speed: 12,5 kn
Built: 1995 - Yard: Astilleros Armon S.A. No.368 / Navia (Asturias) Spain
Type: Seagoing Tug / Propeller: Voith Schneider

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, going backwards with assistance of tug Lieven Gevaert (Antwerpen IMO: 9120140) towed on her stern to quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!