ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORG MITCHELL - IMO 9163609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:GEORG MITCHELLAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163609Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Rotterdam 20-05-2008
Call Sign : V2BS9
Gross tonnage : 2599
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Selinay S
IMO:9163609
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357345000
Callsign:3FHS6
Former name(s):
- Tunc (Until 2013 Oct)
- Mag Excellence (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sisu Cursa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Georg Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Scheldedijk (Until 2004 Jul)
- Batavier Ix (Until 2000 Apr)
- Scheldedijk (Until 1999 Jul)
- Batavier Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°41’29.28” N, 10°37’0.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 155° (162°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:38 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 27th, 09:00:20 UTCTuapse
2018 August 15th, 10:00:41 UTCGrskg
2018 August 5th, 22:00:12 UTCRutua
2018 July 14th, 17:00:31 UTCTrnem
2018 March 12th, 19:00:03 UTCSouda Greece
2018 February 13th, 02:00:04 UTCSete France
2018 February 4th, 14:00:42 UTCMalta
2018 January 27th, 08:00:07 UTCSousse
2018 January 20th, 14:00:28 UTCMarina Di Carrara
More Of This Ship
SELINAY S
© Sinisa Aljinovic
SELINAY S
© Sinisa Aljinovic
SISU CURSA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!