ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOFER B - IMO 8111283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yusuf Bilici [View profile]Title:GOFER BAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8111283Hits:1,905
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Shipyard. Istanbul - Tuzla

GOFER B ex-BLUE MOON (IMO 8111283)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gofer B
IMO:8111283
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357956000
Callsign:3EOQ7
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2008 May)
- Beaulieu (Until 1999 Jun)
- Ewl Paramaribo (Until 1990)
- Uilenspiegel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,965 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOFER B
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
GOFER B
© Vítor Guerra
GOFER B
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on May 24, 2008 17:18 (10 years ago)
Yes, GOFER B is ex-BLUE MOON (IMO 8111283)
She is anchored Istanbul right now!
Call sign is 3EOQ7 (which I think makes her Panama flag)
Ilhan Kermen on May 24, 2008 12:39 (10 years ago)
Selam Yusuf
must be Belgian built ..possible by Sch. van Langerbrugge, Ghent or Fulton Marine
here is similar ships

TELEMACHUS (Imo 8111271)
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=516560
BLUE MOON
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=301169
TAIS C (Imo 8111269)
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=609095

i cant find another data with less sources.
ilhan
Yusuf Bilici on May 21, 2008 10:59 (10 years ago)
Hİ,
Because This Photo taken is in the Shipyard. Istanbul - Tuzla
Stephen Chester on May 21, 2008 10:51 (10 years ago)
Hi
Nice photo. But where is it? Why are there so many other ships around?
Yusuf Bilici on May 25, 2008 22:14 (10 years ago)
M/v Gofer B
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!