ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIL 1 - IMO 7917161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:BERIL 1Added:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917161Hits:978
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1982 BUILT BULKER OFF GALATA TOWER SAILING NORTHBOUND

DATE APRIL 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Beril I
IMO:7917161
Former name(s):
- Hch Ocean (Until 2005 Feb)
- Yayasan Lima (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,106 tons
Summer DWT:8,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERIL 1
© peter fox
BERIL I
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
BERIL I
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yusuf Bilici on May 21, 2008 12:12 (10 years ago)
veri nice picture and place
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!