ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR GEIRANGER - IMO 8507200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:STAR GEIRANGERAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507200Hits:1,912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Star Geiranger / Antwerp / 19th of May 2008
Call Sign : LAKQ5
Gross tonnage : 27972
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Geiranger
IMO:8507200
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564351000
Callsign:9V8147
Former name(s):
- Star Geiranger (Until 2009 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’34.31” N, 3°27’19.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 240° (239°)
Destination:
Location:N.palmira
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:30:51 UTCRavenna,italy
2018 August 9th, 12:00:32 UTCN.palmira
2018 July 18th, 04:00:13 UTCZeebrugge,belgium
2018 July 15th, 23:30:11 UTCVlissingennetherland
2018 May 21st, 18:00:02 UTCDurban
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:41 UTCSingapore,pebgc
2018 April 12th, 16:00:15 UTCCn Njg
2018 March 30th, 16:00:37 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 March 20th, 12:00:05 UTCChangshu
2018 March 15th, 13:00:46 UTCPutou
More Of This Ship
GEIRANGER
© Claus Schaefe
GEIRANGER
© Claus Schaefe
GEIRANGER
© Thomas smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!