ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAVARNA - IMO 8301838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KAVARNAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301838Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Off Istambul april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Galisa
IMO:8301838
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180702
Callsign:ERGB
Former name(s):
- Kavarna (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°50’4.19” N, 36°27’27.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 186° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov-on-don/russia
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 07:00:43 UTCRostov-on-don/russia
2018 July 17th, 20:00:27 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 July 12th, 18:00:26 UTCIzmir
2018 June 27th, 04:00:53 UTCYeysk/russia
2018 March 4th, 12:00:01 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 29th, 12:00:18 UTCIzmir/turkey
2017 December 16th, 01:00:30 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 5th, 12:00:31 UTCSamsun/turkey
2017 November 25th, 12:00:13 UTCRostov On Don
2017 August 28th, 13:00:26 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
Kavarna
© babür halulu
Kavarna
© babür halulu
Galisa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 21, 2008 18:04 (10 years ago)
She solved as KAVARNA
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=639056
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!