ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACHILLEUS - IMO 7377464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ACHILLEUSAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7377464Hits:1,353
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Marmara Sea april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Achilleus
IMO:7377464
Former name(s):
- Theseus (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,237 tons
Summer DWT:6,508 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACHILLEUS
© Dennis Mortimer
ACHILLEUS
© ft011291@PLANET
ACHILLEUS
© George Lospouko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 22, 2008 21:47 (10 years ago)
What interesting Emmanuel
Agamemnon French built on 1969 and Achilleus Japenese built on 1974
but same designed..Must be special ordered.
best regards
ilhan
Emmanouil Papadakis on May 22, 2008 07:19 (10 years ago)
ACHILLEUS
GREEK FLAG
I.M.O. 7377464

EMMANUEL
Ilhan Kermen on May 21, 2008 17:48 (10 years ago)
very similar with cement carrier Agamemnon
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=261394
but she looks like broken up
must be a sister
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!