ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDO - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VINDOAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:424
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Vindö[/b] (St. John’s)
IMO: 9290672
Call sign: V2OM2
G.T.: 3183
LxBxDr: 89,98 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 218 TEU
Number of Watertight Bulkheads: 2
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 2004 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 631 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, discharging cargo at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 07/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’43.14” N, 12°43’52.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 9° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Rosyth
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:28 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 8th, 05:00:38 UTCEgersund
2018 September 5th, 06:00:54 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 29th, 11:00:08 UTCSe Soe
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCGrenaa
2018 August 16th, 06:00:52 UTCRu Ulu
2018 August 14th, 03:00:04 UTCStora Vika
2018 August 7th, 16:00:33 UTCDundee>nl Rtm
2018 August 7th, 16:00:05 UTCDundee
2018 August 7th, 15:00:37 UTCDundee
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© Gena Anfimov
KARMEL
© Gena Anfimov
KARMEL
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!