ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINNER - IMO 7401849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:WINNERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7401849Hits:985
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Tirrenian Sea april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 2
IMO:7401849
Former name(s):
- Winner (Until 2009 Oct)
- Fighter (Until 1988)
- Eleni (Until 1987)
- Chloe (Until 1985)
- Ocean Rentis (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,063 tons
Summer DWT:27,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Winner
© Adrian Ford
CHLOE
© sterntube
CHLOE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 21, 2008 17:40 (10 years ago)
Mitsui built handysize bulker
She is WINNER
Imo 7401849
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=567618
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!