ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTAUK - IMO 9310367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MONTAUKAdded:May 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310367Hits:484
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Montauk[/b] (Valletta)
IMO: 9310367
Call sign: 9HHE8
G.T.: 4012
LxBxDr: 105,5 x 16,8 x 6,29 m
Capacity: 6584,6m Liquid
Speed: 13,5 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 2005 - Yard: Torgem Shipyard No.: 076 / Istambul - Turkey
Ex-Name: Mersin (2003)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, going backwards to quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 06/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:African Chaser
IMO:9310367
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215978000
Callsign:9HHE8
Former name(s):
- Montauk (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,012 tons
Summer DWT:5,812 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTAUK
© har
African Chaser
© foggy
African Chaser
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!