ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lister - IMO 7924176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ListerAdded:May 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7924176Hits:1,069
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Lister[/b] (Valletta)
IMO: 7924176
Call sign: 9HUA7
G.T.: 6763
LxBxDr: 133,24 x 19,26 x 7,22 m
Capacity: 8889,8m Liquid
Speed: 14,5 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 1982 - Yard: Valmet Oy, No.:306 / Helsinki - Finland
Ex-Names: Vikla (82-04) > Vikland (04-07)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 09/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:List
IMO:7924176
Former name(s):
- Triton Seahawk (Until 2014 Feb)
- Lister (Until 2013 Oct)
- Vikland (Until 2007 Nov)
- Viklaland (Until 2004 Mar 15)
- Vikla (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,763 tons
Summer DWT:8,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISTER
© miraflores
LISTER
© miraflores
LISTER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
willaro on Jul 22, 2013 12:35 (4 years ago)
I worked in this ship in 1994 as a motorman trainee. In that time she was called mt VIKLA. I wonder where she is now...
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 21, 2008 22:44 (10 years ago)
It was also a surprise for us to see this former Vikland with another.name.
Only the logo on her funnel is changed, it's nice to see that the green colour of her superstructure wasn't changed.
Thanks for your nice words.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on May 21, 2008 16:57 (10 years ago)
Great close up shot of the Lister Frederik and Gerda.
I have seen her in 2007 sailing under her former name.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!