ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIV KRISTIN - IMO 8209731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LIV KRISTINAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209731Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Liv Kirstin[/b] (Gibraltar)
IMO: 8209731
Call sign: ZDHQ5
G.T.: 1843
LxBxDr: 80,73 x 12,6 x 4,15 m
Capacity: 3292m Grain, 102 TEU
Number of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 10,8 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 1984 - Yard: Schiffwerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH No.:160 / Emden - Germany
Ex-Names: Petena (84-98) > Sea Clyde (98-01) > Westerems (01-05) > Fehn Carrier (05-06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, upstream passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 12/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Liv Kristin
IMO:8209731
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236347000
Callsign:ZDHQ5
Former name(s):
- Fehn Carrier (Until 2006 Oct)
- Westerems (Until 2005 Jan 28)
- Sea Clyde (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Petena (Until 1998 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,348 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’45.85” N, 23°36’48.98” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 150° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Eleusina
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:17 UTCAlexandroupoli
2018 September 9th, 08:00:00 UTCKavala
2018 January 17th, 08:00:53 UTCKorithos
2018 January 17th, 08:00:53 UTCKavala
2018 January 17th, 08:00:12 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 17th, 08:00:05 UTCKavala
2017 September 9th, 08:00:06 UTCRodos
2017 June 7th, 17:00:28 UTCThesaloniki
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTINOS G
© Dennis Mortimer
KONSTANTINOS G
© Dennis Mortimer
KONSTANTINOS G
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!