ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGRI VIKING - IMO 9133824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:AGRI VIKINGAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9133824Hits:1,770
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Berthed at Pantalan de Fertiberia Abonos (Huelva-Spain) to be loaded with Ammonia.
From and back to Sagunto (Spain).
GT/13500 - LOA/154 - LPG Tanker - Built in 1997 - Norway Flag - IMO/9133824
Vessel Identification
Name:Prins Hendrik
IMO:9133824
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245011000
Callsign:PBAS
Former name(s):
- Bw Havlur (Until 2011 Apr 26)
- Agri Viking (Until 2006 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,500 tons
Summer DWT:18,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°55’48.97” N, 61°50’43.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 319° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Caribbean Sea
Arrival:7th May 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 10:00:28 UTCCaribbean Sea
2018 February 25th, 02:00:51 UTCCaribbean Sea
2017 December 8th, 08:00:53 UTCCaribbean Sea
2017 December 8th, 08:00:07 UTC??_???
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCTallaboa
2017 July 18th, 02:00:15 UTCCaribbean Sea
2017 July 12th, 17:00:47 UTCMarcus Hook Achorage
2017 July 11th, 11:30:22 UTCMarcus Hook
2017 February 16th, 20:00:40 UTCCaribbean Sea
2016 November 7th, 12:00:22 UTCCaribbean Sea
More Of This Ship
PRINS HENDRIK
© Captain Ted
Prins Hendrik
© Steven Collingwood
PRINS HENDRIK
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!