ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
in Hamburg Harbour Norderwerft Kai 2008.2.29
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’54.22” N, 5°30’57.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 273° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 August 31st, 21:00:57 UTCNlrtdm
2018 August 29th, 07:00:34 UTCIedub
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 18th, 00:30:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 15th, 05:30:56 UTCIedub
2018 August 11th, 02:00:48 UTCIertdm
2018 August 8th, 03:30:06 UTCIedub
2018 August 7th, 18:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 12:00:20 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 21, 2008 20:22 (10 years ago)
JORK not JÖRG. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!