ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERMAID - IMO 8504181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:MERMAIDAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504181Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Lübeck Harbour 2008.5.21
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermaid
IMO:8504181
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561102000
Callsign:5WEM
Former name(s):
- Fehn Century (Until 2013 Jul)
- Mermaid (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,856 tons
Summer DWT:2,302 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’44.18” N, 25°37’36.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 43° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Rethymnon
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
27 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 13:00:18 UTCRethymnon
2018 April 18th, 06:00:15 UTCValletta
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:46 UTCValletta
2018 March 26th, 16:00:35 UTCNogaro
2018 March 21st, 18:00:16 UTCDurres
2018 February 11th, 18:00:43 UTCBeirut
2018 January 30th, 22:00:52 UTCTrieste
2018 January 13th, 13:00:45 UTCAliaga
2017 December 13th, 08:00:12 UTCDurres
2017 October 10th, 05:00:10 UTCSan Nikolas
More Of This Ship
NS MERMAID
© Emmanuel.L
NS MERMAID
© Emmanuel.L
NS MERMAID
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!