ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GRAND VOYAGERAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183506Hits:632
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at port of Split, Croatia on 21.05.2008.

Built: 2000
DWT: 2352
Flag: Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’46.85” N, 121°51’31.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 144° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Mai Jp
Arrival:14th May 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 06:00:47 UTCMai Jp
2018 May 12th, 06:50:40 UTCHtd Jp
2018 April 30th, 06:50:39 UTCSsb Jp
2018 April 27th, 16:00:22 UTCHtd Jp
2018 April 11th, 10:15:21 UTCShs Jp
2018 April 9th, 07:30:33 UTCDlc Cn
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:43 UTCHtd Jp
2018 March 31st, 08:00:45 UTCDalian
2018 March 16th, 07:00:23 UTCDad Vn
2018 February 19th, 12:00:53 UTCNha Vn
More Of This Ship
CHINESE TAISHAN
© GORDON DALZELL
COSTA VOYAGER
© Ninetto
CHINESE TAISHAN
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!