ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT SOMTRANS - IMO 9045778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:STOLT SOMTRANSAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045778Hits:470
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
[b]Stolt Somtrans[/b] (Antwerpen)
Europa nr.: 6003069
LxBxD: 110 x 11,4 x 3,2 m
Tonnage: 2494
Homeport/Domicile: Antwerpen
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1994
Type of Ship: Inland Tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream passing in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 13/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Somtrans Iv
IMO:9045778
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205540190
Callsign:OT3401
ENI no.:06003069
Former name(s):
- Stolt Somtrans (Until 2008 Sep)
- Tolerantie (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOMTRANS IV
© SF-Images
SOMTRANS IV
© SF-Images
SOMTRANS IV
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!