ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 225 - IMO 8230431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 225Added:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230431Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Volgo-Balt 225[/b] (Kaliningrad)
IMO: 8230431
Call sign: UAKU
G.T.: 2457
LxBxDr: 114 x 13,23 x 3,6 m
Capacity: 4720 m Grain/Dry Wood Products
Number of Holds: 4
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Russia
Built: 1980 - Yard: Zavody Tazkeho Strojarstva, No.:1956 / Kamarno Czech Republic

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Mouterij Albert (milling-business) in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 13/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:8230431
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514303000
Callsign:XUAC6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 225 (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°15’42.52” N, 32°24’41.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 118° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Karasu
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 12:00:42 UTCKarasu
2015 December 25th, 15:00:00 UTCRostov_
2015 November 25th, 15:00:49 UTCMersin
2015 September 25th, 15:00:19 UTCAnzali
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-BALT 225
© Tim Becker
VOLGO-BALT 225
© evgenii 10
VOLGO-BALT 225
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!