ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNOLIA 1 - IMO 8301979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MAGNOLIA 1Added:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301979Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Magnolia 1[/b] (Panama)
IMO: 8301979
Call sign: 3ERB4
G.T.: 2768
LxBxDr: 95,53 x 13,5 x 4,32 m
Capacity: 5280m Bales, 5295m Grain, 157 TEU
Number of Watertight Bulkheads: 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1983 - Yard: Martin Jansen Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik No.:184 / Leer - Germany
Ex-Names: Magnolia (83-90) > Veerhaven (90-91) > Magnus E (91-98) > Dever (98-01) > Magnolia (01-08)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound to quay DD Shipping at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 13/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Baska
IMO:8301979
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180922
Callsign:ERIV
Former name(s):
- Magnolia 1 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Magnolia (Until 2008 May)
- Dever (Until 2001 Jun)
- Magnus E (Until 1998)
- Veerhaven (Until 1991 Mar)
- Magnolia (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:2,848 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baska
© Frank Behrends
Baska
© Frank Behrends
MAGNOLIA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!