ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AALSMEERGRACHT - IMO 9044748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:AALSMEERGRACHTAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044748Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
GRT: 7,949
Built: 1992
Flag: Netherlands
21-05-08, arriving Port Hedland to load copper concentrate.

Very low tide, muddy shoes and Jonathan snuck into the shot............
Vessel Identification
Name:Aalsmeergracht
IMO:9044748
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246019000
Callsign:PCAM
Former name(s):
- Tasman Bay (Until 2013 Oct)
- Aalsmeergracht (Until 2013 Jan)
- Tasman Spirit (Until 2012 Feb)
- Aalsmeergracht (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’57.13” N, 103°35’0.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 283° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lsn
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 20:00:12 UTCCn Lsn
2017 December 29th, 08:00:09 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 December 25th, 10:00:11 UTCCn Lai
2017 July 10th, 12:00:43 UTCRuarh
2017 June 13th, 09:30:03 UTCRummk
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:57 UTCNosvg
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCNosvg
2017 May 27th, 08:00:26 UTCEsceu
2017 April 7th, 07:00:09 UTCCi Abj
2017 March 24th, 23:01:02 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
GRIGORIY SHELIKHOV
© bushmakin
GRIGORIY SHELIKHOV
© Eugene Iron
GRIGORIY SHELIKHOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!