ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lyra - IMO 7010494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helsingor [View profile]Title:LyraAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7010494Hits:1,593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Lyra; ex Nai Marcus; ex Marcus Lolli Ghetti; ex Tarim
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiber Ore
IMO:7010494
Former name(s):
- Lyra (Until 1990 Apr)
- Nai Marcus (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,033 tons
Summer DWT:152,298 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lyra
© john sins
Lyra
© Helsingor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!