ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CHALLENGER - IMO 9081708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CHALLENGERAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081708Hits:1,088
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 79,755
Built: 1995
Flag: Panama
21-05-08, alongside Port Hedland loading iron ore.

Light towers and a forest of "mushrooms", great for helicopter pilot transfer ops.......
Vessel Identification
Name:La Paix
IMO:9081708
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005606
Callsign:V7FJ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Challenger (Until 2014 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:79,755 tons
Summer DWT:149,026 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
La Paix
© Vladimir Knyaz
La Paix
© Vladimir Knyaz
PACIFIC CHALLENGER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!