ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPHUSEN - IMO 9115937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:UPHUSENAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115937Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Uphusen[/b] (St. Johnís)
IMO: 9115937
Call sign: V2AN1
G.T.: 2846
LxBxDr: 90,4 x 13,2 x 5,85 m
Capacity: 5793m≥ Grain, 206 TEU
Numner of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 11 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1996 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 573 / Hoogezand - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Saar Bremen (í96-í96)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, loading scrap at quay Belgian Scrap Terminal (BST) in Willebroek (Belgium) 15/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Lafjell
IMO:9115937
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376848000
Callsign:J8B5226
Former name(s):
- Uphusen (Until 2015 Feb 18)
- Saar Bremen (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,363 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°27’42.28” N, 7°19’33.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 218° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Treguier
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 16:00:22 UTCTreguier
2018 June 5th, 23:00:17 UTCEgersund
2018 May 31st, 23:00:38 UTCKragero No
2018 April 29th, 19:00:42 UTCCasablanca. Ma
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:09 UTCBermeo Spain
2018 April 18th, 12:00:44 UTCNew Ross Ireland
2018 April 18th, 05:30:35 UTCNew Ross Ireland
2018 April 11th, 05:00:50 UTCGdynia Pl
2018 April 3rd, 11:00:56 UTCLondonderry Gb
2018 March 29th, 17:00:33 UTCFlushing Nl
More Of This Ship
LAFJELL
© Ulf Kornfeld
Saar Bremen
© Frits Olinga
Lafjell
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!