ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASYCRUISE LIFE - IMO 7625809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Karampakakis [View profile]Title:EASYCRUISE LIFEAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7625809Hits:894
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Piraeus, Athens 2008/5/17

Docked in Piraeus cruise terminal.
type: Dmitriy Shostakovich class ferry
gross tonnage: 9,878 tons
length: 134.50 m (441.27 ft)
beam: 21.00 m (68.90 ft)
depth: 5.60 m (18.37 ft)
speed: 20 knots
capacity: 350 passengers
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Life
IMO:7625809
Former name(s):
- Easycruise Life (Until 2010 Oct)
- Farah (Until 2008 Apr)
- The Jasmine (Until 2006 Aug)
- Palmira (Until 2001 Oct)
- Natasha (Until 1998 Aug)
- Lev Tolstoy (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,709 tons
Summer DWT:1,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASYCRUISE LIFE
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN LIFE
© Nektarios Papadakis
EASYCRUISE LIFE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on May 21, 2008 16:39 (10 years ago)
Hi Nick,
A good shot of this ex Russian pax/RORO ferry
Started life as Lev Tolstoy in 1981.
IMO 7625809
Changed name to Natasha in 1995,Palmira in 1998,The Jasmine in 2001,Farah in 2006, and now Easy Jet Life.
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!