ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPHUSEN - IMO 9115937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:UPHUSENAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115937Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Uphusen[/b] (St. Johnís)
IMO: 9115937
Call sign: V2AN1
G.T.: 2846
LxBxDr: 90,4 x 13,2 x 5,85 m
Capacity: 5793m≥ Grain, 206 TEU
Numner of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 11 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1996 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 573 / Hoogezand - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Saar Bremen (í96-í96)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, loading scrap at quay Belgian Scrap Terminal (BST) in Willebroek (Belgium) 15/05/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Lafjell
IMO:9115937
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376848000
Callsign:J8B5226
Former name(s):
- Uphusen (Until 2015 Feb 18)
- Saar Bremen (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,363 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°49’57.51” N, 5°38’49.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 34° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Norsh
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
15:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 16:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 21st, 15:00:15 UTCNorsh
2018 August 16th, 02:00:22 UTCGbhul
2018 August 12th, 07:00:02 UTCNoosl
2018 August 8th, 02:00:20 UTCGbhul
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:36 UTCNlams
2018 July 30th, 00:00:24 UTCGbfrb
2018 July 26th, 13:00:52 UTCNlams
2018 July 19th, 16:00:11 UTCGbnft
2018 July 9th, 07:00:20 UTCDeflf
More Of This Ship
LAFJELL
© erwin willemse
LAFJELL
© erwin willemse
Lafjell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 21, 2008 23:38 (10 years ago)
We're agree with you that she's a great looking one.
A pity that you can not make stern views when a ship is berthed at the BST quay.
Thanks for your sweet words.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on May 21, 2008 16:46 (10 years ago)
What a beauty Frederik and Gerda.
She looks great on this angle.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!