ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER K - IMO 7521120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER KAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:May 21, 2008IMO:7521120Hits:793
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
At Suomenlinna drydock, Helsinki on May 21, 2008. IMO 7521120. Ex-PETER WESSELS 1976, KAPITAN UKHOVTSEV 1988-1997. Built by Schulte & Bruns, Emden, Germany.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander K
IMO:7521120
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514029000
Callsign:XUDW7
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Ukhovtsev (Until 1997)
- Peter Wessels (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:518 tons
Summer DWT:395 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’19.82” N, 27°0’18.76” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 98° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Vyborg
Arrival:24th May 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 08:00:15 UTCVyborg
2018 May 10th, 09:00:29 UTCKantvik
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:21 UTCVyborg
2018 February 8th, 08:00:20 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 31st, 12:00:48 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 25th, 13:00:13 UTCSzczecin Via Tal.roa
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:03 UTCRiga
2017 August 11th, 00:00:38 UTCTallinn
2017 August 5th, 03:00:01 UTCVyborg
2017 August 2nd, 17:00:37 UTCInkoo
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER K
© 3SX
ALEXANDER K
© 3SX
ALEXANDER K & MULTIBRAVA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!