ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER K - IMO 7521120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER KAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:May 21, 2008IMO:7521120Hits:610
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
At Suomenlinna drydock, Helsinki on May 21, 2008. IMO 7521120. Ex-PETER WESSELS 1976, KAPITAN UKHOVTSEV 1988-1997. Built by Schulte & Bruns, Emden, Germany.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander K
IMO:7521120
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514029000
Callsign:XUDW7
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Ukhovtsev (Until 1997)
- Peter Wessels (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:518 tons
Summer DWT:395 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°36’55.04” N, 28°33’16.18” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 6° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Vyborg
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 13:00:06 UTCVyborg
2018 August 6th, 15:00:00 UTCHamina
2018 August 1st, 01:30:06 UTCInkoo
2018 July 29th, 18:00:22 UTCUst-luga
2018 July 17th, 15:00:27 UTCVyborg
2018 July 16th, 01:00:32 UTCHamina
2018 July 13th, 16:00:00 UTCVyborg
2018 July 9th, 17:00:57 UTCSlite
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:00 UTCVyborg
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:51 UTCInkooc>q
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER K
© 3SX
ALEXANDER K
© 3SX
ALEXANDER K & MULTIBRAVA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!