ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LARA - IMO 9064748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC LARAAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064748Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 20.05.2008

Call Sign : HPUD
Gross tonnage : 28892
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lara
IMO:9064748
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355746000
Callsign:HPUD
Former name(s):
- Msc Bruxelles (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Apollo (Until 2002 Mar)
- Jadroplov Trader (Until 1995 Dec)
- Chesapeake Bay (Until 1995)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1994 Dec)
- Trade Sol (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:38,270 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LARA
© MO Roy
MSC LARA
© Wil Weijsters
Trade Apollo
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on May 23, 2008 20:27 (10 years ago)
Thank you Mister Photo Administrator 8-)
Pekka Laakso on May 23, 2008 05:29 (10 years ago)
Nice ones, Tino.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!