Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTERE - IMO 8820896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ESTEREAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Leaving Huelva (Spain) outbound to Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain) loaded with Gas Oil.
GT/18625 - LOA/178.96 - Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1989 - Cyprus Flag - IMO/8820896
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Esther (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,625 tons
Summer DWT:28,557 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marius Esman
© Marius Esman
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!