ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SEATTLE - IMO 9367188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:OOCL SEATTLEAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367188Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The outbound OOCL Seattle has just completed a 90 degree turn to port and is lined to pass under the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco Bay. The north side of the bay is free of fog on this May 19, 2008 afternoon. The containership has swung wide of the Port of San Francisco as the cruise ship Millennium was backing out from the cruise ship pier. Obscured by fog, the Millennium will be overtaken by the faster moving OOCL Seattle as both ships pass under the Golden Gate Bridge. Photo taken from the north side of the Golden Gate Bridge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen Bridge I
IMO:9367188
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372444000
Callsign:3EIZ7
Former name(s):
- Thailand Express (Until 2013 Jun)
- Oocl Seattle (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’53.88” N, 4°27’58.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 82° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Jmw
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:32 UTCUssav
2018 September 8th, 14:00:16 UTCUs Chs
2018 August 31st, 04:00:57 UTCFrleh
2018 August 28th, 14:00:28 UTCDebrvtm
2018 August 25th, 05:30:48 UTCBeant
2018 August 21st, 05:00:54 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 15th, 23:00:49 UTCMaptm01
2018 August 14th, 00:01:47 UTCEsvcitc
2018 August 10th, 23:00:52 UTCMtjmwtm
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:45 UTCCanakkale
More Of This Ship
Bremen Belle
© bvdm
BREMEN BELLE
© Marc Piché
BREMEN BELLE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!