ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DYMPHNA - IMO 8608195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC DYMPHNAAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608195Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Dymphna leaving Zandvlietlock in the port of Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 8608195
build: 1988
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Dymphna
IMO:8608195
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Rotterdam (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DYMPHNA
© Malte Classens
MSC DYMPHNA
© Frank Behrends
MSC DYMPHNA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 23, 2008 10:00 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik & Gerda!
I hope i can get enough time one day to get them on my weblog.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 21, 2008 23:52 (10 years ago)
You have spotted very nice looking MSC ships that Sunday.
All nice catches for updating your great MSC shups blog site.
Well done, our compliments dear spotting girlfriend of us. 8-)
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!