ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Highland Trader - IMO 9136242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:Highland TraderAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136242Hits:668
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Highland Trader swinging in the bend in Great Yarmouth
Name: Highland Trader.
Built: 1996
Grt: 1969
IMO: 67.00
Formerly: Safe Truck - (06)
Vessel Identification
Name:Highland Trader
IMO:9136242
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234196000
Callsign:MWIX3
Former name(s):
- Safe Truck (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,969 tons
Summer DWT:3,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAFE TRUCK
© Pieter Inpyn
SAFE TRUCK
© Pieter Inpyn
Highland Trader
© Niall Kelly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!