ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Sarah infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 9181675
build: 2000
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Saudi Yanbu
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’2.4” N, 4°15’58.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Gebze
Arrival:27th May 2018
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 05:00:43 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 28th, 13:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 April 26th, 05:00:04 UTCFelixstow
2018 April 7th, 19:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 April 5th, 05:00:46 UTCGbfxt
2018 March 25th, 14:00:56 UTCGebze
2018 March 17th, 08:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 March 15th, 08:00:51 UTCGbfxt
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:38 UTCBeanr
2018 February 11th, 14:00:54 UTCTrgbz
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!