ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:638
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Sarah infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 9181675
build: 2000
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Saudi Yanbu
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’47.35” N, 23°43’14.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.4kts, 189° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
23:15:38 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:53 UTCTr Ckz
2018 September 1st, 14:00:20 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 30th, 04:45:54 UTCGb Fxt
2018 August 19th, 07:00:38 UTCTr Ckz
2018 August 12th, 00:30:48 UTCWandellar
2018 August 11th, 20:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 August 10th, 10:30:40 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 1st, 13:30:18 UTCTr Ckz
2018 July 21st, 01:45:45 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 19th, 04:00:46 UTCGb Fxt
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© john white
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on May 24, 2008 07:24 (10 years ago)
Exellent photo!!!

rgds
Marie-Anne on May 24, 2008 06:34 (10 years ago)
Thanks you very much Frederik and Gerda.
I'm always very pleased to read the kind words you have been putting to all my photos. You are really great friends!! :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 21, 2008 22:29 (10 years ago)
Very nice compoisition with the 2 tugs that brought her to the lock.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!