ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGALAND - IMO 9277395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:HELGALANDAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277395Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sietas type 172 feeder HELGALAND in Kiel canal on 2007/06/10.

2003 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1160
GT: 7519
TDW: 8.950ts
822 TEU
MaK, 8.400 kW, 19 kn

HELGA-03, Helga Sh, Petra Heinrich York, Uk;
Helgaland-, dto, Uk;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Page Akia
IMO:9277395
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218572000
Callsign:DCOO2
Former name(s):
- Helgaland (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’34.8” N, 4°1’37.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 171° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:39 UTCIedub
2018 September 10th, 04:00:04 UTCGbsou
2018 September 9th, 08:00:56 UTCFrleh
2018 September 7th, 04:15:03 UTCIeork
2018 September 5th, 20:00:49 UTCIedub
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:17 UTCFrleh
2018 August 31st, 08:00:22 UTCIeork
2018 August 25th, 19:00:05 UTCFrleh
2018 August 24th, 00:00:04 UTCIeork
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:39 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Helga, Francop & Atlantic Comet
© Robbie Cox
Helga
© Robbie Cox
Helga
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!