ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMORA - IMO 9213703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:REMORAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213703Hits:396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Remora
Built-2000 at Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries Grt-1499
Owner-REMORA GMBH & CO KG GERMANY
Imo-9213703 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2OF6
Departed Amsterdam 20 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Leyla
IMO:9213703
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304107000
Callsign:V2OF6
Former name(s):
- Remora (Until 2015 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’27.05” N, 0°26’44.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 38° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:00:47 UTCIjmuiden
2018 September 5th, 12:00:48 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 20th, 18:00:48 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 19th, 11:00:47 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 17th, 14:00:41 UTCImmingham
2018 August 14th, 22:00:20 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 13th, 04:00:14 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 10th, 17:00:02 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 9th, 06:00:42 UTCImmingham
2018 August 7th, 13:00:08 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
LEYLA
© erwin willemse
LEYLA
© erwin willemse
LEYLA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!