ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Normark HG271 - IMO 8517475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Perdok [View profile]Title:Normark HG271Added:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517475Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
5-5-08 sailed out Lauwersoog

32,11 x 7,32 x 5,90 BRT 157,17 GT 270
built in 1986 by Esbjerg Oilfield Service (Eos), Esbjerg. b.nr. 53
856 hp.
callsign OXCQ

ex. R 273 Normark
in 2004 Dutch owners.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nette Bri
IMO:8517475
MMSI:219337000
Callsign:OXCQ
Former name(s):
- Normark (Until 2010 Jun 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORMARK HG271
© Marius Esman
NORMARK HG271
© Marius Esman
NORMARK HG271
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ole Christensen on May 21, 2008 22:02 (10 years ago)
Nice pic.. :-)
Yeah, she got dutch owners few years back. Her name has always been Normark. For many years her fishing number has been HG 271 and homeport Hirtshals.
Originally built for Tejn on the island Bornholm in the Baltic. In the 80's there was a big winter fishing in the Baltic after cod and this vessel was built for this fishing, but when it was delivered the quota on cod in the Baltic had been reduced dramatically and the vessel was few years later sold to Hirtshals.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!