ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Gatineau - IMO 7414743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Gulf GatineauAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7414743Hits:816
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Unloading at River Rouge, MI late 1970's
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Michael
IMO:7414743
Former name(s):
- Tradewind Spirit (Until 2002 May)
- J.c.phillips (Until 1995)
- Gulf Gatineau (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,373 tons
Summer DWT:8,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J.C. PHILLIPS
© Jeff Cameron
Gulf Gatineau
© Rudi Rabe
J.C. Philips
© Dean Porter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 22, 2005 15:37 (11 years ago)
Built in Sorel, Qc. Same build as three of the Branch Lines tankers: Arsène, Léon and Arthur Simard I believe...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!