ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Phoros - IMO 8314823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PhorosAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314823Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Phoros berthed at the port of Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 8314823
build: 1984
flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines
ex-name:
Sea Prospect
Nobility
Express Prudence
Prudence
Vessel Identification
Name:Perun
IMO:8314823
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376006800
Callsign:J8B3095
Former name(s):
- Phoros (Until 2009 Oct)
- Sea Prospect (Until 2004 Sep)
- Nobility (Until 2004 Mar)
- Express Prudence (Until 2000 Sep)
- Prudence (Until 2000 May)
- Anangel Prudence (Until 1996 May)
- Chefoo (Until 1994)
- Alpha Challenge (Until 1992 Jun)
- Chefoo (Until 1991 Jul)
- Alpha Challenge (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,297 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alpha Challenge
© pieter melissen
PERUN
© Gena Anfimov
PERUN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 23, 2008 10:10 (10 years ago)
Hello Frederik and Gerda,

This was a good lucky catch. They where unloading her and the dust made her nearly invisible. But after a few minutes, she looked so very nice.
Thanks for your kind words.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 22, 2008 00:14 (10 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne,
Excellent to see her with open hatches and turned cranes. Nice catch from you trip, inside the port.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!