ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ATLANTIS - IMO 9354375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ARA ATLANTISAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354375Hits:739
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Wünderbar! At least in my eyes. The former "Actuaria" seen today in Oslo Norway. Lucky to catch her!

Ah, the 168'ers...

"Ara Atlantis"

Tomas!
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
IMO:9354375
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236471000
Callsign:ZDIO6
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’16.38” N, 4°9’10.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 September 8th, 05:00:38 UTCGbsou
2018 September 5th, 17:00:36 UTCGbliv
2018 September 2nd, 03:30:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 29th, 17:00:45 UTCGbliv
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCGbliv
2018 August 19th, 03:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 17th, 12:00:57 UTCBezee
2018 August 14th, 08:00:48 UTCGbliv
2018 August 13th, 10:00:24 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Robbie Cox
ARA ATLANTIS
© LUC BARRY
ARA ATLANTIS
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 23, 2008 07:45 (10 years ago)
Yeah, Actuaria/Ara never gives up, hehe!(and i am happy about that)
Pekka Laakso on May 23, 2008 05:54 (10 years ago)
It looks she is sailing again for Unifeeder. Happy you got to see her again. :-)
Cornelia Klier on May 21, 2008 19:22 (10 years ago)
Nice, it does look familiar, like something I have seen before, in Hamburg - under this, and another name .. 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!