ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Idorene Reefer - IMO 8223323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:Idorene ReeferAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223323Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Idorene Reefer imo 8223323
Built 1983 Honda, Saiki. y/no 713
4,401grt. – 4,938dw Loa 107m
Built as Bungo Reefer sold renamed Cygnus Reefer 93’ – Icicle Reefer 93’ – Frost Olympos 99’ – Idorene Reefer 99’ – Recife Reefer 03’ – United Souss 04’ – Orca Reefer 06’.
River Thames for Tilbury 12.5.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orca Reefer
IMO:8223323
Former name(s):
- United Souss (Until 2006 Oct)
- Recife Bay (Until 2004 Jun)
- Idorene Reefer (Until 2003 Jun)
- Frost Olympos (Until 1999 Dec)
- Icicle Reefer (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cygnus Reefer (Until 1993 Sep)
- Bungo Reefer (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,401 tons
Summer DWT:4,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORCA REEFER
© ventuari
United Souss
© Andreas Schlatterer
Orca Reefer
© Esteban Gonzαlez Mendoza
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!